top of page

NEWS AND UPDATES:

Band and Choir Students and Parents,



Welcome to the the month of December. Honor group rosters have been announced and the EVMS Winter Concert is just around the Corner.

Mr. Brill

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the Eagle Valley Middle School Students who auditioned and were selected to be members in the 2024 Northern Zone Middle School Honor Band and Choir:
 

 

Honor Band:                                                        Honor Choir:
Flutes:                                                                                   Sopranos: 

Adalyn Leach                                                                      Alice Hunsaker 
Alison Ramirez Urzua                                                       Madison McGee 
Emily Banda                                                                        Gracie Shane 
Izabella Moncada                                                               Allison Shine 



Tenor Saxophone:                                                              Altos:
Greyson Boholst                                                                 Gianna Benavidez
                                                                                               Kathryn Ellis                                                      Baritone Saxophone:                                                         Alisan Knight
Cameron Sitlington                                                            Raegan Loa
                                                                                               Gabby Pickard

Horn:                                                                                     Chloe Suitt-Payne
Isaak Meshberger
                                                                                               Baritones:
Trumpet:                                                                              Micah Giron
Kianah Montgomery                                                         Langdon Giron  
Jaxon Lentz                                                                         Erick Loa
                                                                                                Kellen Thorley                                                                Tuba:                                                                                     Robert Woodrum
Kayden Anderson

Percussion:
Brielle Caron

Keau Ronk

Sujwal Yedunuthala Reddy 

 

image.png
bottom of page